Kobiljon Komilov is a lawyer and professional mediator of MY LAWYER Law Firm. Kobiljon Komilov graduated from The Bachelor's degree of the Tashkent State Law Institute with honors in 2003. Starting his labor activity at the Samarkand Regional Economic court, he worked as a lawyer-consultant in various branches of the national economy, as a lawyer in the Urgut District Municipality.
Kobiljon Komilov was a judge of Samarkand regional economic Court in 2007-2016, a judge of the Supreme economic Court of the Republic of Uzbekistan from October 2016 to June 2017,
From June 2017 to October 2021, he served as a judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of Uzbekistan (Judicial board for economic affairs) and deputy chairman of the judiciary. He has extensive practical experience in resolving economic disputes in court. A 2018 co-authored practical guide entitled “Procedure for reference to economic courts” was prepared by Kobiljon Komilov and published as part of the joint project of the Supreme Court of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the United States Development Agency (USAID) and the UNDP “Cooperation for the rule of law in Uzbekistan”.
Kobiljon Komilov is also a senior teacher of the Higher School of business and entrepreneurship under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Leave a request for the legal assistance: