MY LAWYER Law Firm and Chinese Law Firms signed Memorandums of Understanding on Cooperation
A representative delegation of business circles and heads of law firms of Shaanxi province of the People's Republic of China is visiting Uzbekistan from April 27 to 30. Within the framework of this visit of the Chinese delegation on April 29, 2024 a Memorandum was signed between the MY LAWYER Law Firm and SHAANXI YONG JIA XIN Law Firm (PRC).
In the framework of the MOU it was agreed to establish partnership relations and develop long-term, effective and mutually beneficial cooperation aimed at providing legal assistance to legal entities and individuals of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the People's Republic of China.
Also on April 29, 2024 was signed a Memorandum of Understanding between the MY LAWYER Law Firm and Beijing HAO TIAN (Xi'an) Law Firm. The partners of MY LAWYER Law Firm and the head of Beijing HAO TIAN Law Firm (Xi'an) discussed the main areas of cooperation and prioritized the implementation of the reached agreements.